2022

- 1st Prize, Orbetello International Piano Competition                                               Mimi Zhang

- 2nd Prize, Orbetello International Piano Competition                                              David Mach

- Winner, Oklahoma Community Orchestra Young Artist Competition                    Evelyn Culver

- Winner, Donna Turner Smith Piano Competition                                                      Michael Hill

- 3rd Prize, Donna Turner Smith Piano Competition                                                   Evelyn Culver

- Honorable Mention Donna Turner Smith Piano Competition                                 Shara Sun, Mimi Zhang 

2021

- 3rd Prize, New Orleans Piano Institute Virtual International Competition            David Mach

- 3rd Prize, Music International Grand Prix" competition                                           Hannah Roberts

- 3rd Prize, "Young Masters" Future Stars International Piano Competition           Hannah Roberts

- Honorable Mention, UMKC Virtual Piano Festival Competition                              Michael Hill

- Winner, Graduate Division OU Rising Stars Competition                                         Mimi Zhang

- Winner, Graduate Division OU Rising Stars Competition                                         David Mach

- Winner, Undergraduate Division OU Rising Stars Competition                               Evelyn Culver

- Winner, Undergraduate Division OU Rising Stars Competition                               Noah Smith

 

2020

- Winner, ENKOR International Piano Competition                                                      Hannah Roberts 

- Winner, Hyechaka Competition, Tulsa, OK                                                                  Noah Smith 

- Alternate, Ladies Music Club Competition                                                                  Noah Smith 

- Winner, MTNA/OMTA Collegiate Division C                                                                 David Mach

- Winner, MTNA/OMTA Collegiate Division B                                                                 Everlyn Culver

2019

MTNA/OMTA Competitions

- Winner, Young Artist Competition                                                                                Audrey Rutt

- Honorable Mention Collegiate Division C, OMTA                                                       Wenxin Guan

- Honorable Mention Collegiate Division A, OMTA                                                       Noah Smith

MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Competition

- Alternate                                                                                                                           Hannah Roberts

 

OU Concerto Competition

- Winners, OU Concerto Competition, Graduate Division                                Audrey Rutt, Ying-Chen Shen

- Alternate, OU Concerto Competition Undergraduate Division                               Thomas Mondry

Others

​ - Winner, OU Young Artist Competition                                                                         Thomas Mondry 

 - Winner, Oklahoma Community Orchestra Concerto Competition                         Hannah Roberts 

 - Second Prize, Ladies Music Club Competition                                                            Thomas Mondry 

 - Honorable Mention, OU Young Artist Competition                                                   Brianna Stotts 

2018

International Competition

- Winner, Fourth US Virtuoso International Piano Competition                                Ruirui Ouyang

- 2nd Prize, Baltimore International Piano Festival Competition                              Chin Jung Hsieh 

Donna Turner Smith Competition

- Winner                                                                                                                              Ruirui Ouyang

- 2nd Prize                                                                                                                  Hsiu-Ting Chen, Hsin-I Guo

- Honorable Mention                                                                                                        Chin Jung Hsieh

OU Concerto Competition

- Winner, Graduate Division                                                                                            Hannah Roberts

- Alternate, Graduate Division                                                                                         Wenxin Guan

- Alternate, Undergraduate Division                                                                              Thomas Mondry

- Finalist, Graduate Division                                                                                             Ying-Chen Shen

MTNA/ OMTA

- Winner, MTNA Young Artist Regional Competition                                                   Hannah Roberts

- Winner, OMTA Collegiate Competition Division D                                                     Hannah Roberts

- Winner, OMTA Collegiate Competition Division B                                                     Thomas Mondry

- Alternate, MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Competition              Chin Jung Hsieh 

 

Others

- Winner, Hyechaka Competition                                                                                    Gabrielle Thng 

- 2nd Prize, Ladies Music Club Competition                                                                  Gabrielle Thng 

- 3rd Prize, OKC Orchestra League competition                                                           Adam Sabangan 

- Honorable Mention, OKC Orchestra League competition                                        Huaiyu Chen 

2017               

MTNA/OMTA Competitions

- Winner, MTNA Young Artist Regional Competition                                                   Chin Jung Hsieh

- Alternate, OMTA Collegiate Division D Competition                                                 Chin Jung Hsieh

MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Competition

- Alternate, MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Competition              Hsin-I Guo

OU Concerto Competition

- Winner, Graduate Division                                                                                            Todd Van Kekerix

- Finalist, Graduate Division                                                                                             Helena Aung

- Finalist, Undergraduate Division                                                                                  Thomas Mondry

 

2016

MTNA/OMTA Competitions

- Winner, MTNA/OMTA Young Artist Piano Competition                                             Hsin-I Guo

 

2015

MTNA/OMTA Competitions

- Honorable Mention, MTNA Young Artist Piano competition                                    Hayden Iskander

- Alternate, OMTA Collegiate Division C                                                                          Alexandra Baker

- Honorable Mention, OMTA Collegiate Division D                                                       Yusi Yang

OU Concerto Competition

- Winner                                                                                                                                Ruirui Ouyang 

2014

MTNA/OMTA Competitions

- Alternate, OMTA Young Artist Regional Competition                                                 Weijia Zhou

2013

- Third Prize, Musicians West Competition, Pocatello, ID 

- Winner, OMTA senior piano competition, 11-12th grade division 

- Winner, Breckenridge Invitational Piano Competition, 9-10th grade division

2012  

- Winner, Ladies Music Club Competition, Oklahoma City, OK                                   Mai Nagasawa

- 2nd Prize, Donna Turner Smith Competition                                                              Heejin Jang

- Honorable Mention, Ladies Music Club Competition

- Honorable Mention, Donna Turner Smith Competition

- Honorable Mention, OMTA Competition

2011

- Winner, OU Concerto Competition, Undergraduate Division                                  Weijia Zhou 

- Winner, Oklahoma Community Orchestra Young Artist Competition                    Heejin Jang 

- Winner, High School division, the Music Club Scholarship Competition                Seoyeon Kim 

- Alternate, Oklahoma Israel Exchange Competition 

- Alternate, OMTA collegiate competition 

2010  

 - Winner, Oklahoma Israel Exchange (OKIE) Young Artists Piano                              Nicole Biggs

Competition, Bartlesville, OK

- Winner, OU Concerto Competition                                                                              Nicole Biggs

- Winner, Collegiate Division, Ladies Music Club Competition                                   Weijia Zhou 

- Honorable Mention, Donna Turner Smith Competition 

- Alternate, MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Competition              Nicole Biggs

2009

- Winner, OMTA/MTNA Young Artist Competition                                                        Nicole Biggs

2008

- Winner and Alternate, OMTA/MTNA Youg Artist Piano Competition                      Nicole Biggs 

- Winner, OU Concerto Competition, OU, Norman, OK                                               Heejn Jang 

- 1st Prize, Donna Turner Smith Competition                                                                Ji Yang 

- 2nd Prize, Donna Turner Smith Competition                                                              Heejin Jang 

- New Orleans International piano competition, New Orleans, LA (Semifinalist)    Nichole Biggs

- Alternate, MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Piano Competition    Ji Yang

2007

- Winner, OMTA/MTNA Young Artist Piano Competition                                              Ji Yang

- Winner, OU Concerto Competition                                                                                Ji Yang 

- Winner, Korean Embassy Scholarship for Korean students studying in US           Ji Yang 

2006

- Winner, Oklahoma Israel Exchange (OKIE) Young Artists Piano Competition, Bartlesville, OK

                                                                                                                                              Jiyoung Chung

- Winner, Donna Turner Smith Competition                                                                 Jiyoung Chung 

2005

- Winner, OU Concerto Competition, OU, Norman, OK                                              Jiyoung Chung 

2004

- Winner, Donna Turner Smith Memorial Piano Scholarship Competition              Junghye Shin

- Winner, the 13th Kumho Young Artist Series National Audition, Seoul, Korea     Jiyoung Chung 

- Honorable Mention, Donna Turner Smith Memorial Piano Competition, OU 

2003

- Alternate, OU Concerto Competition, OU, Norman, OK                                           Jiyoung Chung 

- Alternate, MTNA South Central District Division Collegiate Competition              Junghye Shin 

2002

- Winner, OU Concerto Competition                                                                               Junghye Shin 

- Winner,MTNA/OMTA Young Artist Piano Competition                                              Junghye Shin 

- Grand Prize and the First Prize Winner of the Des Moines Symphony                   Junghye Shin 

- Young Artist Competition,Des Moines, IA                                                                    Junghye Shin

- Alternate, OMTA/MTNA Young Artist Piano Competition                                          Jiyoung Chung

- Alternate, University of Northern Iowa Concerto Competition, Cedar Falls, IA     Junghye Shin